INFO PENJUAL DAN PEMAIN MINYAK ATSIRI

Minyak atsiri, atau dikenal juga sebagai minyak eteris (aetheric oil), minyak esensial, minyak terbang, serta minyak aromatik, adalah kelompok besar minyak nabati yang berwujud cairan kental pada suhu ruang namun mudah menguap sehingga memberikan aroma yang khas. Minyak atsiri merupakan bahan dasar dari wangi-wangian atau minyak gosok (untuk pengobatan) alami. Di dalam perdagangan, sulingan minyak atsiri dikenal sebagai bibit minyak wangi.

Dapatkan berbagai informasi mengenai penjual dan pembeli minyak atsiri di indonesa dan di manca negara di sini.

Minggu, 19 September 2010

Health Benefits of Vetiver Essential Oil

Manfaat kesehatan dari Minyak akar wangi, kegunaan minyak akar wangi

The health benefits of Vetiver Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti inflammatory, anti septic, aphrodisiac, cicatrisant, nervine, sedative, tonic and vulnerary.

If I say Vetiver is famous all over the Indian Subcontinent, it may be difficult to understand for many since they are not well acquainted with this name. Instead, it is very much popular by the name of “Khus” or “Khus-Khus” and it is extensively used in the perfume, cooling, food and beverages industries. The botanical name of vetiver is Vetiveria Zizanoides or Andropogon Muricatus. This grass has a very pleasant and mild earthy, musky smell which has a cooling effect on the body and the mind. The dried grass and its roots are used to thatch the side panels of water based room and window coolers, since it cools and adds its fragrance to the moist air. It is also used to thatch roofs of earthen houses and its mattresses are used as curtains on doors and windows, which, apart from cooling and scenting the rooms, keeps insects away. That is why its demand rises excessively during summers, particularly in hot countries like India and its neighbours. The Essential Oil of Vetiver is obtained through steam distillation of its roots and its main components are alpha vetivone, benzoic acid, beta vetivone, furfurol, vetiverol, vetivene and vetivenyl vetivenate. Its essential oil is also used extensively in perfume industries (perfumes for body, room fresheners, coolers etc.), cosmetics, soaps, oils and as a flavouring agent in beverages and sorbets and food stuffs.

This Essential Oil is very popular in aromatherapy and has many medicinal properties, which are described in brief below.

* Anti Inflammatory: The very soothing and cooling effect of this essential oil calms and pacifies all sorts of inflammations. But it is particularly good in giving relief from inflammations in circulatory system and nervous system. It is found to be an appropriate treatment for inflammations caused by sun stroke, dehydration and loo (name given to very hot and dry winds prevalent during summers in the dry regions of India and few neighbouring countries).
* Anti Septic: In tropical countries like India and its neighbours, microbes and bacteria grow very fast due to their favourable hot and humid climate found in this region. Then it becomes obvious that your wounds are most likely to get septic in these places since there are plenty of bacteria here. But Mother Nature is very kind and she has provided the remedies too, right in those places. One such remedy is this Vetiver and the essential oil extracted from it. This oil efficiently stops the growth of Staphylococcus Aureus, the bacteria responsible for causing septic, and eliminates them, thereby helping cure septic and giving protection against it. Being totally safe, this oil can be applied externally on wounds or taken orally, to protect wounds as well as internal organs from septic.
* Aphrodisiac: Mixed in sorbets and beverages as a flavouring agent, this oil has an aphrodisiac effect. It enhances libido and gives arousals. Since sex has more to do with the psychology (brain) than the physiology, remedy for most of the sexual disorders like frigidity, lack of libido, impotence etc. lays in the brain. Certain components of this oil stimulate those portions of brain and the problems are over.
* Cicatrisant: Cicatrisant is a property by virtue of which a substance speeds up the eradication or disappearance of the scars and other marks from the skin. It promotes growth of new tissues in the affected places which replace the dead and discoloured tissues and helps achieve a uniform look. This is also useful for the post delivery stretch marks, fat cracks, after spots left by pox, burns etc.
* Nervine: A tonic for the nerves is called a nervine, like our Essential Oil of Vetiver is. It takes care of the nerves and maintains them in good health. It also heals the damages done to the nerves by shock, fear, stress etc. Further, it helps get rid of nervous disorders, afflictions, epileptic and hysteric attacks, nervous and neurotic disorders such as Parkinson’s Disease, lack of control over limbs etc.
* Sedative: The Essential Oil of Vetiver is a well known sedative. It sedates nervous irritations, afflictions, convulsions and emotional outbursts such as anger, anxiety, epileptic and hysteric attacks, restlessness, nervousness etc. and even benefits patients of insomnia.
* Tonic: The effect of a tonic on the body is quite similar to that of overhauling and servicing on a vehicle. A tonic tones up every system functioning in the body, namely the digestive system, respiratory system, circulatory system, excretory system, immune system, endocrinal system, nervous system and the neurotic system. Thus, in nutshell, it keeps the metabolic system in order, rejuvenates the body, gives strength and boosts immunity.
* Vulnerary: This property of Vetiver Essential Oil helps heal wounds by promoting growth of new tissues at the wounded place and also by keeping it safe from infections by inhibiting growth of microbes and promoting crowding of leucocytes and platelets at the place.
* Other Benefits: It also benefits patients of rheumatism, arthritis, gout, muscular aches, dryness and cracking of skin etc.

Few Words of Caution: This essential is completely safe, being non irritant, non sensitizing and non toxic.

Blending: The essential oils of benzoin, grapefruit, jasmine, lavender and ylang-ylang blend well with the Essential Oil of Vetiver.

5 komentar:

  1. The above statement is seen to be contradictory. The situation is very critical and need an experience complainer to resolve it.
    critical illness cover quote

    BalasHapus
  2. Kami menjual minyak atsiri/ Essensial Oil murni
    tanpa campuran sebagai parfume, aroma terapi,
    dll. Tersedia:
    Minyak Adas (Feuniculli Oil)
    Minyak Akar Wangi (Vetiver Oil)
    Minyak Akasia (Cassia Oil)
    Minyak Anis (Anise Oil)
    Minyak Bangle (Zingiber purpureum Oil)
    Minyak Bergamot (Bergamot Oil)
    Minyak Bulus
    Minyak Bunga Cengkeh (Clove Bud Oil)
    Minyak Bunga Matahari
    Minyak Cendana Kupang (Kupang Sandalwood
    Oil)
    Minyak Cendana Papua (Papua Sandalwood
    Armyris)
    Minyak Citrus (Citrus Oil)
    Minyak Coklat (Cacao Oil)
    Minyak Daun Cengkeh (Clove Leaf Oil)
    Minyak Daun Jeruk Purut (Kaffir Lime Oil)
    Minyak Dlingu (Calamus Oil)
    Minyak Eucaliptus
    Minyak Floral (Floral Oil)
    Minyak Gagang Cengkeh (Clove Stem Oil)
    Minyak Gandapura (Wintergreen Oil)
    Minyak Gingseng
    Minyak Habatussadah
    Minyak Jahe (Fresh Ginger Oil)
    Minyak Jarak (Castor Oil/ Oleum Ricini)
    Minyak Jeruk Lemon
    Minyak Jeruk Nipis
    Minyak Jeruk Orange
    Minyak Jinten (Black Cummin Oil)
    Minyak Jojoba
    Minyak Kamboja (Frangipani Oil)
    Minyak Kanthil (Magnolia Oil)
    Minyak Kapulaga (Cardamom Oil)
    Minyak Kayu Manis (Cinnamon Oil)
    Minyak Kayu Putih (Cajupot Oil
    Minyak Kelapa Murni (Virgin Coconut Oil)
    Minyak Kemangi Eropa (Sweet Basil Oil)
    Minyak Kemangi Hutan (Shrubby basil Oil)
    Minyak Kemangi Sayur (Basil Oil)
    Minyak Kemiri
    Minyak Kemukus (Cubeb Oil)
    Minyak Kenanga (Cananga Oil)
    Minyak Kencur (Caemferia Galanga Oil)
    Minyak Ketumbar (Coriander Oil)
    Minyak Kilemo (Litsea Cubeba Oil)
    Minyak Kopi (Coffee Oil)
    Minyak Krangean Cubeb Linea Oil)
    Minyak Kunyit (Turmeric Ol)
    Minyak Kunyit Putih (Caferia Rotunda Oil)
    Minyak Lada Hitam (Black Pepper Oil)
    Minyak Lavender (Lavender Oil)
    Minyak Lengkuas (Alpina Galanga Oil)
    Minyak Lily (Lily Oil)
    Minyak Massoi (Massoi Bark Oil)
    Minyak Mawar (Rose Oil)
    Minyak Melati (Jasmine Oil)
    Minyak Mint (Peppermint Oil)
    Minyak Nilam (Patchaoli Oil)
    Minyak Pala (Nutmerg Oil)
    Minyak Panili (Vanili Oil)
    Minyak Pini
    Minyak Sedap Malam (Tuberose Oil)
    Minyak Selasih (Ocinum bas. grasst. Oil)
    Minyak Sereh Dapur (Lemongrass Oil)
    Minyak Sereh Wangi (Citronella Oil)
    Minyak Sirih (Piper Betle Oil)
    Minyak Strawbery (Strawberry Oil)
    Minyak Tea Tree (Tea Tree Oil)
    Minyak Temu Ireng (Curcuma Aeroginosa Oil)
    Minyak Temu mangga (Curcuma Mangga Oil)
    Minyak Temulawak (Curcuma Xanthoriza Oil)
    Minyak The hijau (Green Tea Oil)
    Minyak Wijen (Sesame Oil)
    Minyak Ylang-Ylang (Ylang-Ylang Oil)
    Minyak Zaitun (Olive Oil)
    Minyak Zodia (Zodia Oil)
    Sweet Orange Oil
    Oleoresin Bawang Putih
    Oleoresin Cabe
    Oleoresin Jahe
    Oleoresin Daun Kemangi
    Oleoresin Kunyit
    Oleoresin Daun Kumis Kucing
    Oleoresin Daun Mimba
    Oleoresin Daun sambiloto
    Oleoresin Daun Seledri
    Oleoresin Daun Sirsak
    Oleoresin Daun Tempuyung
    Oleoresin Sirih Hijau
    Oleoresin Sirih Merah
    Oleoresin Temu Lawak
    www.eterisnusantara.co.id
    eterisnusantara@yahoo.com
    02743009181
    085729611636 (Mobile)
    CS: 9246001 (Hanya Melalui SMS)

    BalasHapus
  3. Wow...Gr8 site friend....wait 4 u 2 visit my site too
    Juragan Bokep

    BalasHapus